wow

December 18, 2009

first off, i just want to say that i got in!!! i made to the ivy league… i mean, holy crap. i can hardly believe it. thank you all for the support 🙂

so… i’m really psyched about that, but i’m also pretty happy about another thing: i seem to be losing weight again. (knock on wood) i haven’t weighed myself yet, but i can see it in my legs. when i stand up straight, the top of my thighs don’t touch! it’s only by a smidge, but that’s something isn’t it?

i also haven’t been very hungry lately. i started taking wellbutrin for my fatigue, and all the sudden i started feeling slightly nauseas in the morning, and then gaining a bit of an appetite later in the day. there’s also a stomach bug running around, so it may just be a coincidence, but i really hope not!!!

alright, then. how about some celebratory thinspo?

^^^ok, i REALLY don’t remember getting this one. lol.

i hope you’re all well! and i know i always say this, but i WILL try to post more frequently… especially since the holidays are coming up. 🙂

Advertisements

sooo nervous

December 8, 2009

i’m sorry i haven’t posted recently, but i have a good reason! i think i told you guys i had swine flu, right? well i missed a WHOLE lot of school so i’ve been busy busy busy making up tests, copying notes, reading a whole book in two days (ehem)… etc.

i hope when i catch up i’ll be able to start blogging regularly again!

anyhow, this thursday (which is two days away) is a REALLY big day for my because i’m getting my college early decision results. i applied to an extremely competitive school so odds are i won’t get in… but i love the school so much!

ugh… i’m dreading it.

anyway, i find out at 5pm so if you happen to be looking at a clock and realize it’s 5 pm eastern time, i wouldn’t mind receiving some good vibes. 😉